Dance Class Schedule

Dance Class Schedule

2018-2019 Dance Schedule






Acro

Beginning (ages 8+)

Thursdays 4:15-5:15pm Studio C Miss Stephanie
Prerequisite - Must have Bridge from standing with no spot.

Intermediate (ages 8+)

Thursdays 4:15-5:15pm Studio C Miss Hailey
Prerequisite - Must have both front and back walk over with no spot.

6-Week Session Intro to Acro (ages 6+)

Wednesdays 7:15-8:00pm Studio B Miss Stephanie




Ballet

Baby Ballet (18 months-3 year old w/parent participation)


Tuesdays 4:45-5:15pm Studio B Miss Kristine

Beginning (ages 8+)

Wednesdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio D Miss Kristen

Intermediate (ages 8+)

Tuesdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio D Miss Briley

Advanced

Mon/Wed 7:45-9:00pm Studio C /A Miss Briley
Invitation Only

Adult

Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm Studio B Miss Kristine

6-Week Session - Intro to Ballet

Saturdays 10:45-11:45am Studio B Miss Carrie




Ballet/Tap Combo

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 3-4)

Tuesdays 5:15-6:00pm Studio B Miss Kristine

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 3-4)

Thursdays 10:30-11:15am Studio B Miss Candace

ON HOLD - Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 3-4)

Thursdays 6:00-6:45pm Studio B Miss Candace

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 4-5)

Mondays 5:30-6:15pm Studio B Miss Candace

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 4-5)

Tuesdays 1:00-1:45pm Studio B Miss Candace

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 4-5)

Wednesdays 5:30-6:15pm Studio B Miss Carrie

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 5-6)

Wednesdays 4:45-5:30pm Studio B Miss Carrie

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 5-6)

Thursdays 5:15-6:00pm Studio B Miss Candace

Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 6-7)

Tuesdays 6:00-7:00pm Studio B Miss Kristine

ON HOLD - Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 6-7)

Thursdays 6:45-7:45pm Studio B Miss Candace

6-Week Session - Ballet/Tap Combo (ages 3-5)

Saturdays 10:00-10:45am Studio B Miss Carrie



Hip Hop

Pee Wee (ages 5-7)

Thursdays 4:30-5:15pm Studio B Miss Megan

Beginning (ages 8+)

Thursdays 5:15-6:00pm Studio C Miss Megan

Intermediate (ages 8+)

Thursdays 6:00-7:00pm Studio C Miss Megan

6-Week Session - Intro to Hip Hop (ages 6-10)

Wednesdays 4:00-4:45pm Studio D Miss Kennadee




Jazz

Pee Wee Jazz (ages 5-7)

Tuesdays 6:30-7:15pm Studio D Miss Briley

Beginning Jazz (ages 8+)

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Studio C Miss Hailey

Intermediate Jazz (ages 8+)

Wednesday 6:30-7:45pm Studio A Miss Briley




Lyrical/Contemporary

Beginning (ages 8+)

Wednesdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio A Miss Briley

Intermediate (ages 8+)

Wednesdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio C Miss Hailey




Musical Theater

Musical Theater (ages 8+)

Wednesdays 6:30-7:30pm Studio D Miss Kristen




Tap

Mini Tap (ages 7-10)

Mondays 6:15-7:00pm Studio B Miss Candace
Invitation Only

Beginning Tap (ages 8+)

Wednesdays 4:45-5:30pm Studio D Miss Kristen

Intermediate Tap (ages 8+)

Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Studio D Miss Briley

Adult Tap

Mondays 7:00-8:00pm Studio B Miss Candace

Senior Tap

Mon/Thurs 9:45-10:30am Studio A Miss Candace
Tuesdays 2:00-2:45pm Studio A Miss Candace





American Ballet Theater

Primary

Mondays 5:30-6:15pm Studio D Miss Diana

Level 1a

Mondays 6:15-7:00pm Studio D Miss Diana
Wednesdays 6:15-7:15pm Studio B Miss Carrie

Level 1b

Mondays 6:15-7:15pm Studio D Miss Diana
Wednesdays 6:15-7:15pm Studio B Miss Carrie

Level 2a

Tuesdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio A Miss Diana
Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio D Miss Diana

Level 2b

Tuesdays 5:30-6:45pm Studio A Miss Diana
Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm Studio D Miss Diana

Level 3a

Mondays 7:15-8:30pm Studio D Miss Diana
Thursdays 7:00-8:15pm Studio D Miss Erica

Level 3b

Mondays 4:15-5:30pm Studio A/B/D Miss Diana
Tuesdays 4:15-5:30pm Studio D Miss Briley
Thursdays 4:15-5:30pm Studio A Miss Erica

Level 4a

Mondays 4:00-5:30pm Studio A/B/D Miss Briley
Thursdays 5:30-7:00pm Studio A/D Miss Erica
Fridays 4:00-5:15pm Studio A Miss Diana

Level 4b

Mondays 4:00-5:30pm Studio A/B/D Miss Briley
Thursdays 5:30-7:00pm Studio A/D Miss Erica
Fridays 4:00-5:15pm Studio A Miss Diana

Level 5a

Mondays 4:00-5:30pm Studio A/B/D Miss Briley
Tuesdays 4:00-5:15pm Studio A Miss Diana
Thursdays 5:30-7:00pm Studio A/D Miss Erica

Competitive Company

LCJ Technique

Mondays 5:30-6:15pm Studio A/C Miss Briley
Mondays 5:30-6:15pm Studio A/C Miss Taylor

LCJ Choreography

Mondays 6:15-9:00pm Studio A/C/D Miss Briley/Taylor
Tuesdays 7:30-9:00pm Studio A Miss Diana
Thursdays 8:00-8:45pm Studio A Miss Diana

Competitive Company Rotation

Fridays 5:15-6:30pm Studio A Miss Diana

Hip Hop

Tuesdays 5:15-7:00pm Studio C Marty

Tap

Wednesdays 7:30-8:30pm Studio D




Prep Team

LCJ

Mondays 4:15-5:30pm Studio A/B/C Miss Taylor
Wednesdays 4:15-5:30pm Studio A Miss Briley

Hip Hop

Tuesdays 4:15-5:15pm Studio C Marty